Skip to product information
1 of 2

Bolivian Rosewood 1-1/4"x16"x72-1/4"(WYSIWYG)

Bolivian Rosewood 1-1/4"x16"x72-1/4"(WYSIWYG)

Regular price $360.29
Regular price Sale price $360.29
Sale Sold out

Only! 1 left

Scientific name: Machaerium schleroxylon

Common Names: Morado, Pau Ferro, Jacaranda, Santos Rosewood

Description:
Heartwood is light to medium brown with dark growth lines.
Fine to medium texture with irregular grain pattern.
Machines and finishes well. 
                                                   
Dimensions: Approximately 1-1/4" x 16" x 72-1/4"   

Region: South America                                                                                                               

Note:

  •  What-You-See-Is-What-You-Get(WYSIWYG). Pictures showing the front and back are not representative photos, but the exact item you're ordering.
  • Slabs are surfaced on 2 sides and kiln dried.
  • Due to the nature of live edge slabs, dimensions are approximate; width measures from the widest point; bark seams, checks, or cracks can be present.
  • This item qualifies for free standard shipping, limited to the Contiguous United States.
View full details