Skip to product information
1 of 2

Walnut, Black 3/4"x4"x48"

Walnut, Black 3/4"x4"x48"

Regular price $46.59
Regular price Sale price $46.59
Sale Sold out
Scientific name: Juglans nigra

Common Names: American walnut, Gunwood

Description:
Heartwood is chocolate brown to purplish black in color, and generally straight grain and medium texture.
Machines and finishes well.

Region: USA
  • Dimensional boards are cut from premium kiln dried lumber and surfaced on sides.
  • Dimensions may vary +/-  ⅛" 
View full details