Skip to product information
1 of 1

Marblewood-Diagonal Cut 3/4"x3/4"x5"(4pc)

Marblewood-Diagonal Cut 3/4"x3/4"x5"(4pc)

Regular price $10.50
Regular price Sale price $10.50
Sale Sold out

Only! 1 left

Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum

Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood

Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance. Grain is straight, sometimes wavy or interlocked.

Region: South America

Note: Diagonal cut pen blanks are meticulously selected for grain and color, then cut in an angle which accentuate the wood grain.
View full details