Skip to product information
1 of 2

Satinwood, Figured Asian 3-3/4"x5"x36"(WYSIWYG)

Satinwood, Figured Asian 3-3/4"x5"x36"(WYSIWYG)

Regular price $198.89
Regular price Sale price $198.89
Sale Sold out

Out of stock

Scientific name: Lagerstroemia spp.

Common Names: Pyinma

Description:
Heartwood is cream-tan in color with an unbelievable grain pattern ranging from curly to fiddleback.
Machines and finishes well.

Region: Southeast Asia                                                                                                               
Notes:
  • What-You-See-Is-What-You-Get(WYSIWYG). Pictures are not a representative photo, but the exact item you're ordering.
  • The letters labeled represent each surface of the board.
  • Dimensional boards are cut from premium kiln dried lumber and surfaced on 4 sides.
View full details