Skip to product information
1 of 1

Marblewood 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x6"

Marblewood 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x6"

Regular price $6.49
Regular price Sale price $6.49
Sale Sold out

Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum

Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood

Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance. Grain is straight, sometimes wavy or interlocked.

Region: South America

View full details