Skip to product information
1 of 2

Marblewood 2"x2"x12"

Marblewood 2"x2"x12"

Regular price $17.49
Regular price Sale price $17.49
Sale Sold out

Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum

Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood

Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance. Grain is straight, sometimes wavy or interlocked.

Region: South America

View full details