Skip to product information
1 of 2

Marblewood 4"x4"x8"

Marblewood 4"x4"x8"

Regular price $44.69
Regular price Sale price $44.69
Sale Sold out

Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum

Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood

Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance. Grain is straight, sometimes wavy or interlocked.

Region: South America

Note: Turning blank are sold air dried and wax sealed. The grain runs the longest dimension. Photo is a representation.

View full details