Skip to product information
1 of 2

Marblewood 3"x5"x5"

Marblewood 3"x5"x5"

Regular price $26.50
Regular price Sale price $26.50
Sale Sold out

In stock

Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum

Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood

Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance. Grain is straight, sometimes wavy or interlocked.

Region: South America

View full details