Skip to product information
1 of 2

Marblewood 3-1/2"x5"x5"

Marblewood 3-1/2"x5"x5"

Regular price $30.15
Regular price $33.50 Sale price $30.15
Sale Sold out

Only! 1 left

Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum

Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood

Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance. Grain is straight, sometimes wavy or interlocked.

Region: South America

View full details