Skip to product information
1 of 1

Andira 3/4"x3/4"x5"(5pc)

Andira 3/4"x3/4"x5"(5pc)

Regular price $5.99
Regular price Sale price $5.99
Sale Sold out

In stock

 

Scientific name: Andira inermis

Common Names:
Angelim vermelho, Mocha, Saint-Martin rouge

Description:
Heartwood varies, pink brown to red brown with pale veins(on tangential surface).
Grain is straight or slightly interlocked.
Machines and finishes well.

Region: South America                                                                                                             

Notes:

  • Pen blanks are cut from premium kiln-dried lumber.
  • Sapwood is not considered a defect and may be found in some boards.
  • Due to the nature of wood, no two pieces are alike, and movement, shrinkage or expansion can occur.
  • Pictures are representations.
  • Dimensions may vary +/- ⅛"
  • Wood dust has been known to cause allergic reactions among wood workers, therefore sufficient ventilation, dust extraction equipment, and the use of proper respirators and eye protection is essential.
View full details