Skip to product information
1 of 3

Marblewood 3/4"x4"x24"

Marblewood 3/4"x4"x24"

Regular price $24.99
Regular price Sale price $24.99
Sale Sold out

Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum

Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood

Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance. Grain is straight, sometimes wavy or interlocked.

Region: South America

Note: These dimensional boards are perfectly sized to your choice, cut from premium kiln dried lumber, and surfaced 2 sides. Due to the nature of this species, no 2  pieces are alike.

View full details