Skip to product information
1 of 1

Walnut, Bastogne-Figured 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x3"

Walnut, Bastogne-Figured 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x3"

Regular price $2.50
Regular price Sale price $2.50
Sale Sold out

Scientific name: Juglans spp.

Common Names: Paradox walnut

Description: Bastogne walnut is a natural occurring hybrid between Claro walnut and English walnut. Heartwood vary from light brown to rich dark brown. Grain is usually straight, but can be irregular. Machines and finishes well.

Region: USA

Note: Figured described can consist of irregular grain patterns often called bees-wing, curl or fiddle back. Picture is an representation sold.

View full details