Skip to product information
1 of 1

Marblewood 3/4"x3/4"x5"(5pc)

Marblewood 3/4"x3/4"x5"(5pc)

Regular price $9.95
Regular price Sale price $9.95
Sale Sold out

Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum

Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood

Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance. Grain is straight, sometimes wavy or interlocked.

Region: South America

View full details