Skip to product information
1 of 2

Xylia Lace 3/4"x3/4"x5"

Xylia Lace 3/4"x3/4"x5"

Regular price $5.95
Regular price Sale price $5.95
Sale Sold out

Scientific name: Xylia xylocarpa

Common Names: Pyinkado, Sokram

Description:
Heartwood color ranges from light to reddish-brown, and has a straight and sometimes wavy, curly or quilted grain pattern.
Machines and finishes well.

Region: Southeast Asia

Notes:

  • Pen blanks are cut from premium kiln dried lumber.
  • Due to the nature of wood, no two pieces are alike, and movement, shrinkage or expansion can occur.
  • Pictures are representations.
  • Dimensions may vary +/- ⅛"
  • Wood dust has been known to cause allergic reactions among wood workers, therefore sufficient ventilation, dust extraction equipment, and the use of proper respirators and eye protection is essential.
View full details