Skip to product information
1 of 1

Brownheart 3/4"x3/4"x5"(5pc)

Brownheart 3/4"x3/4"x5"(5pc)

Regular price $5.95
Regular price Sale price $5.95
Sale Sold out

Scientific name: Vouacapoua americana

Common Names: Acapu, Wacapou, Partridge wood

Description: Heartwood is dark brown, and deepening upon exposure, figured with fine parenchyma lines. Grain varies from straight to irregular with a distinct creamy white sapwood. Machines and finishes well.

Region: South America

View full details